Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Reportable Disease Ten Year Summary


Reportable Diseases 5 Year Summary


2000-2004
Five year summary of Reportable Diseases/conditions in Kentucky,
2000 – 2004 by Area Development Districts and by County

* Note:  STD, TB, HIV/AIDS data are not included in this report.  Please contact the program listed below for more information.


Five Year Summary:
Kentucky Area Development Five Year Summary - Totals by ADD's Districts (ADD) - by Counties

Districts:

1999-2003
Five year summary of Reportable Diseases/conditions in Kentucky,
1999 – 2003 by Area Development Districts and by County

*Note:  STD, TB, HIV/AIDS data are not included in this report.  Please contact the program listed below for more information.


Five Year Summary:
Kentucky Area Development Five Year Summary - Totals by ADD's Districts (ADD) - by Counties

Districts:

1998-2002
Five year summary of Reportable Diseases/conditions in Kentucky,
1998 – 2002 by Area Development Districts and by County

*Note: STD, TB, HIV/AIDS data are not included in this report.  Please contact the program listed below for more information.


F Five Year Summary: 
Kentucky Area Development Five Year Summary - Totals by ADD's Districts (ADD) - by Counties

Districts:

1997-2001
Five year summary of Reportable Diseases/conditions in Kentucky,
1997 – 2001 by Area Development Districts and by County

**DUE TO COMPUTER FAILURE, THE 2001 DATA IS REFLECTED IN THE 2003 REPORT. **

*Note:  STD, TB, HIV/AIDS data are not included in this report.  Please contact the program listed below for more information.

STD (Sexual Transmitted Diseases) - 502-564-4804

TB (Tuberculosis) - 502-564-4276

HIV/AIDS - 502-564-6539

Five Year Summary:
  • Listing of Reportable Diseases
  • State Totals
  • Totals by Area Development Districts
Kentucky Area Development Five Year Summary - Totals by ADD's Districts (ADD) - by Counties

Districts:
  • District 1 – Purchase 
    Ballard, Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, McCracken, Marshall 
  • District 2 – Pennyrile 
    Caldwell, Christian, Crittenden, Hopkins, Livingston, Lyon, Muhlenberg, Todd, Trigg 
  • District 3 – Green River 
    Daviess, Hancock, Henderson, McLean, Ohio, Union, Webster 
  • District 4 – Barren River 
    Allen, Barren, Butler, Edmonson, Hart, Logan, Metcalfe, Monroe, Simpson, Warren 
  • District 5 – Lincoln Trail 
    Breckinridge, Grayson, Hardin, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Washington 
  • District 6 – North Central (KIPDA) 
    Bullitt, Henry, Jefferson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble 
  • District 7 – Northern Kentucky 
    Boone, Campbell, Carroll, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Owen, Pendleton 
  • District 8 – Buffalo Trace 
    Bracken, Fleming, Lewis, Mason, Robertson 
  • District 9 – Gateway 
    Bath, Menifee, Montgomery, Morgan, Rowan 
  • District 10 – Fivco 
    Boyd, Carter, Elliott, Greenup, Lawrence 
  • District 11 – Big Sandy 
    Floyd, Johnson, Magoffin, Martin, Pike 
  • District 12 – Kentucky River 
    Breathitt, Knott, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Owsley, Perry, Wolfe 
  • District 13 – Cumberland Valley 
    Bell, Clay, Harlan, Jackson, Knox, Laurel, Rockcastle, Whitley 
  • District 14 – Lake Cumberland 
    Adair, Casey, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Taylor, Wayne 
  • District 15 – Bluegrass 
    Anderson, Bourbon, Boyle, Clark, Estill, Fayette, Franklin, Garrard, Harrison, Jessamine, Lincoln, Madison, Mercer, Nicholas, Powell, Scott, Woodford